Programme

Programme InterShoot 2020

Download a .pdf version of the programme.

Wednesday February 5th      
         
  09:30 - 17:00 InterShoot desk downstairs in the hall near the entrance to the sports hall  
    Thursday to Saturday in the sports hall.    
         
  12:00 - 20:00 Equipment control    
         
  16:00 - 20:00 Free training    
         
  18:00 Technical meeting In the Bowling area near the sports hall “Ockenburgh” !  
         
Thursday February 6th   No teams today    
      Setup Time P&S Time
  08:00 - 09:15 Pistol Women and Women Juniors 07:30 07:45
  09:55 - 11:10 Pistol Men and Men Juniors 09:25 09:40
         
  11:40 Final Pistol Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time: 11:10
  12:45 Final Pistol Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time: 12:15
     Prize-giving Ceremony immediately after the last final    
         
  14:05 - 15:20 Rifle Men and Men Juniors 13:35 13:50
  16:00 - 17:15 Rifle Women and Women Juniors 15:30 15:45
         
  17:45 Final Rifle Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time: 17:15
  18:50 Final Rifle Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time: 18:20
     Prize-giving Ceremony immediately after the last final    
         
Friday February 7th   Today also teams and scores will count for AirOShoot    
      Setup Time P&S Time
  08:00 - 09:15 Rifle Men and Men Juniors 07:30 07:45
  09:55 - 11:10 Rifle Women and Women Juniors 09:25 09:40
         
  11:40 Final Rifle Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time: 11:10
  12:45 Final Rifle Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time: 12:15
     Prize-giving Ceremony immediately after the last final    
         
  14:05 - 15:20 Pistol Women and Women Juniors 13:35 13:50
  16:00 - 17:15 Pistol Men and Men Juniors 15:30 15:45
         
  17:45 Final Pistol Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time: 17:15
  18:50 Final Pistol Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time: 18:20
     Prize-giving Ceremony immediately after the last final    
         
Saturday February 8th   No teams today    
      Setup Time P&S Time
  08:00 - 09:15 Pistol Men and Men Juniors 07:30 07:45
  09:55 - 11:10 Pistol Women and Women Juniors 09:25 09:40
  11:50 - 13:05 Rifle Women and Women Juniors 11:20 11:35
  13:45 - 15:00 Rifle Men and Men Juniors 13:15 13:30
         
  15:35 Final Pistol Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time 15:05
  16:40 Final Pistol Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time 16:10
  17:45 Final Rifle Women and Women Juniors Reporting Time 17:15
  18:50 Final Rifle Men and Men Juniors Reporting Time 18:20
     Prize-giving Ceremony immediately after the last final    
         
Sunday February 9th      
  Homeward journey and we hope to see you next year